Fischerspooner // TopBrazil

DIRECTED BY TOM C J BROWN

 

PRODUCED BY ZACHARY LUKE KISLEVITZ

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS SHANNON ALEXANDER, JEFF SOMMAR, JASON WERT

 

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY MINKA FARTHING-KOHL

 

EDITOR JONATÁN LÓPEZ

FULL CREDITS HERE

Behind the Scenes Photography by Rinaldo Sata

Top Brazil BST Rinaldo_DSC4629
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_020
Top Brazil BST Rinaldo_DSC5640
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_012
Gaytimes_Cover
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_008
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_013
Screen Shot 2020-01-13 at 10.29.28 AM
Top Brazil BST Rinaldo_DSC5315
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_037
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_006
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_030
Screen Shot 2020-01-13 at 10.22.54 AM
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_040
Screen Shot 2020-01-13 at 10.25.11 AM
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_035
Top Brazil BST Rinaldo_DSC5814
Top Brazil BST Rinaldo_DSC4451
f32ec13690366a44-FischerSpooner_TopBrazi
Top Brazil BST Rinaldo_DSC5898
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_038
Top Brazil BST Rinaldo_DSC5085
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_041
03fischer_spooner-top_brazil
04fischer_spooner-top_brazil
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_005
FischerSpooner_TopBrazil_Screenshots_022

On Set Portrait Photography by Emil D Cohen

Director Treatment

Storyboard

 

DIRECTED BY TOM C J BROWN

 

PRODUCED BY ZACHARY LUKE KISLEVITZ

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS SHANNON ALEXANDER, JEFF SOMMAR, JASON WERT

 

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY MINKA FARTHING-KOHL

 

EDITOR JONATÁN LÓPEZ

PRODUCTION DESIGNER ALI MACADOODLE

STYLISTS STEVEN LA FUENTE, ALEXANDER PAUL

CHOREOGRAPHERS JESSE KOVARVSKY, MARLA PHELAN

HAIR & MAKE UP REGINA HARRIS

COLORIST KATH RAISCH

VFX SUPERVISOR / LEAD COMPOSITOR THOMAS PANAYIOTOU

 

a BUNKER and PSYOP co-production,

in association with CHEMISTRY CREATIVE and COMPANY3

 

LINE PRODUCER JONATHAN OLSON

POST PRODUCER SCOTT ALLEN THOMAS

 

CAST

CASEY SPOONER, GARRETT ALLEN, CHARLIE BEELITZ, KEN BARNETT,

NICO BROWN, SHAYNE CHRISTIANSEN, ZACHARY DE LA FOX, JOSHUA DIAZ, HILTON DRESDEN, TAYTE HANSON, KENETH LEE HAYNES,

ALLEGRA ISENBERG,VICTOR JEFFREYS, CODY JUE, ANDREW SHORE KAMINSK, BRIAN KENNY, LYDO LE, RAJAN MAMTANI, JARRETT MCGILL, CHRISTIAN MELDRUM, SCOTTIE NORTON, CREIGHTON OLIVER, ANDREA PRIORELLI, KEVIN REED, MARIANO RUBIN DE CELIS, DARIUS RUBIN DE CELIS RUSSELL, EDUARDO SANCHEZ-IRIARTE, KAN SEIDEL, ANDREW SERKIN, BRIAN SLATTERY, AMAKER SMITH, MICHAEL SOLOMON, JHUSEN TORRES, MIAN YE

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR KENTON CUMMINGS

SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR JAIRO CUEVAS

PRODUCTION MANAGER VINCENT RODRIGUEZ

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR MALCOLM STEINBERG

FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERA ALEX ZELINKSI

SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA BRIAN ANSEL

STEADICAM OPERATOR RENEE BASQUIAT

 

LASER ARTIST GABRIEL PULECIO

 

GAFFER TIM CIAVARA

BEST BOY ELECTRIC MATT ATWOOD

KEY GRIP GARLAND BERENZY

BEST BOY GRIP STEPHEN RATHIER

SCENIC PRODUCER DANNY LEO

OPERATIONS MANAGER MARTIN MATTA

SCENIC CARPENTERS ANTHONY AZCONA, CHRIS MEYERS, RUBEN ZAMBRAN

SET DRESSER REBECCA SALINO

 

STYLIST ASSISTANTS CLAIRE DUBOISE, SOPHIE SHANNON

 

CRYSTAL BRIEFS BY MARTIN KEEHN

BEADED SINGLET BY NIHL

SPECIAL THANKS

HANRO, HOM

Freelance Director and Creative Direction for Film, Animation, and Advertising
Do not hesitate to contact me to discuss a possible project or learn more about my work.

© 2023 by Tom C J Brown